Adani ports share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Adani ports share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Hello friends, today in this article I am going to talk about Adani ports share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030. With the help of technical analysis and Business of the company we analyse the Adani Ports share price target in future. Adani Ports, one of the largest ports of the country, covers more than 30 % market share in whatever business is done by sea in India. Adani Ports is a private ports company it’s business operated all over the world.

Most of the investors are very much interested to invest in Adani Ports share, let us discuss the business of the company and try to analyse Adani Ports share price target with the help of technical analysis and try to find out how much the Adani ports share price is likely to go up in upcoming few years.

ABOUT THE COMPANY

Registered Office 
AddressAdani Corporate House, Shantigram,
Near Vaishno Devi Circle
StateGujarat
Pin Code382421
CityAhmedabad
Tel. No.079-26565555
Emailinvestor.apsezl@adani.com
Websitewww.adaniports.com

HDFC bank share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Adani ports share price target 2022

The Adani share price did not see much growth for a long period of time but Adani Ports share gave good return to the shareholders of the company. Adani Ports share is a good share for long term and short term investor point of view but since the pandemic no such growth seen in the Adani ports share however, due to some news the share price rise and short term investor book profile during Lockdown.

During lockdown there is not much fluctuation seen in the Adani ports share Adani ports ⅔  market share Cove and Adani Ports is the market leader in the ports sector business. Due to which Adani Ports company continually growth in the revenue and profit of the company every year in its Quarterly results. Most of the investors prefer to invest in Adani ports shares because the business of the company is continuously growing. Definitely in the long term Adani ports share gives good return to its shareholders.

Adani port share price target
Adani ports share price target

The share price of the Adani ports is also seen rising very fast in upcoming few years because Adani Ports company is the market leader in the ports sector business no other competitors. Therefore the share price of Adani Ports by 2022 we expected to show the first target price of Rs 870 and Second Adani Ports share price target of Rupees 940.

Adani ports share price target 2023

The main source of income of the Adani ports company is the ports business. 80 % revenue comes from Ports business and another 20% revenue generated from their subsidiary companies. The Asian Ports management decides to expand its business in the foreign countries. Adani ports company is able to manage their business at a very low cost due to which the company earns good revenue in the coming few days.

The company in which sector business related no big competitors company existing so that company wants to expand their business and start trade with the foreign country is going to be directly beneficial to the Adani ports company due to which the company increasing their capacity of its ports business rapidly in the coming year. The company management focuses on covering the entire ports business in the upcoming few years so that if company business continues increasing then definitely the share price of the company is also going to increase. If you are looking at the Adani Ports share price target in 2023 if company management makes a good decision then definitely the share price first target will be seen showing Rs 1110 and Second target for Rs 1240.

Asian paints share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Adani ports share price target 2025

Any type of company to exist in the market of a long term company is required to change rapidly according to demand and for any company extension in the business is very important. Trade with other countries is very important for any company to become the market leader of the related business sector. If a company fully fulfills the above condition , the growth in company business definitely increases in the future. 

The government of India also give permission to Foreign Direct Investment to this type of company to develop the posts in developing country like India and government also provide various schemes to develop ports due to which the various investment come from various sources Due to this investment the company expand its business very fast if business of the company expand then definitely revenue of the company also increase due to this the share price also increase in upcoming few years.

If all decisions are executed according to the company plan then the Adani ports business increases by 2025, then the Adani ports share price target is going to show the first target price of Rs 1600, and Second Adani ports share price target hit 1700.

Adani ports share price target 2022, 2023, 2025 and 2030

Share Target PriceTarget-1Target-2
2022 870 940
2023 1110 1240
2025 1600 1700
2030 2600 3500

Adani ports share price target 2030

Adani Ports is one of the largest Companies in this sector as you can see the business of the company in the terms. If a company expands its business in the long run, heavy investment is required. And if another company wants to enter in the ports sector business then also very big amounts of investment are required. Adani already operates its business in this sector so no other big competitors company in this sector so that Adani ports easily expands their business with the help of foreign direct investment and the government also gives the same incentives to develop the ports.

Due to not being a big competitive company, in the market the business of adani ports can be expected to grow rapidly. And most of the Trade of the Adani ports operates from the mundra ports in Gujarat and it is the largest ports in the country and most trades take place from Gujarat.

Due to this the business of the Adani ports group grew very fast. If you look at its share price for a long time, the adani ports share price target is 2030, it may have every possibility of trading around Rs 3500.

IRFC Share Price Target in 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Adani Ports Quarterly Income Statement

QuarterlyJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Sales4,5563,6073,746
Other Income381464528
Total Income4,9384,0724,274
Total Expenditure2,9341,8931,646
EBIT2,0032,1782,628
Interest530633612
Tax171218435
Net Profit1,3021,3271,580

Adani ports stock long term

Looking at the business of Adani ports from a future point of view, it looks very good. Because Indian has marketplace and most of the company target the Indian market and all Trade taken place from the ports for transportation of goods from one place to another place Adani ports Play on important role and government of India also promote their sector due to which the various companies which is related to this type of business get help from government of India. 

Adani Ports company got help from the government and the government also permitted foreign direct investment due to Adani ports seems to be continuously improving its business to provide better service. If you are planning to invest money in the adani ports share then please take advice from your financial advisor because share market is a very risky business.

Reliance power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Adani Ports Yearly Balance Sheet

Equities & LiabilitiesMar 2021Mar 2020
Share Capital512503
Reserves & Surplus30,05525,050
Current Liabilities7,2157,696
Other Liabilities37,54028,953
Total Liabilities75,32362,203
Assets Mar 2021 Mar 2020
Fixed Assets47,79732,644
Current Assets12,83014,819
Other Assets14,69514,739
Total Assets 75,323 62,203

My Point of View regarding Adani ports share

Every share in the share market has a reward with risk. If you want to earn profit then you should buy only at lower price and before buying any stocks please analyze the technical chat and take advice from your financial advisor before investing in the adani ports share or any share.

I hope after reading this article Adani ports share price target 2022, Adani ports share price target 2023, Adani ports share price target 2025, Adani ports share price target 2030, definitely get an idea about the business of the company and share target price in the future. If you have any questions related to the share market, definitely comment in the comments section.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top