Alok industries share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Alok industries share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Hello friends, in this article we are going to talk about Alok Industries share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030 . The Alok industries company which was earlier on the verge of sinking due to debt. But ever since Reliance and JM Financial bought this company, the shareholders have started feeling that this stock can give multibagger returns in future.

In this article we will try to explain the complete detailed information about the company with the help of technical analysis and fundamentals of the company so that you can know how the shares of Alok Industries are showing and how much the target is showing in the coming few years.

For every investor, it is very important to know more about the Alok industries in which they are investing, to get the confidence to buy and hold the shares for the long term or short term. To make it clear for you, in this post we have discussed in detail about Alok Industries share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, with the help of technical analysis and fundamentals of the company.

Related Post: Power Grid Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

About the Alok industries company

The Alok industries company manufactures apparel fabric, garments, embroidered fabrics, knitted fabrics, polyester yarn, and home textiles.

It has also forayed into the retail segment through its 100 percent subsidiary Alok Retail (India) under the brand name H & A stores. Presently, the company owns 32 stores.

The Alok industries company also operates internationally through its acquired entity Mileta located in the Czech Republic. Mileta is a European major in handkerchiefs, yarn-dyed shirting, and table linen, which specializes in high-value premium products. Mileta, Alok industries together have created apparel brands such as Cottonova, Erba, Mileta, and Lord Nelson.

Technical analysis of Alok industries

In this article we are going to discuss Alok industries share price target and how the Alok industries share will perform in upcoming year with the help of technical analysis and fundamentals of the company. We tried to include every aspect in our post which is really essential to know before investing in any specific Company’s shares.

Alok Industries Share Price Target
Alok Industries Share Price Target

Related Post: Tega Industries Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Alok industries share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

YearTarget-1Target-2
2022Rs. 26Rs. 30
2023Rs. 35Rs. 40
2024Rs. 46Rs. 50
2025Rs. 60Rs. 65
2030Rs. 270Rs. 290

Alok industries share price target 2022

Alok industries share price target 2022:- Most of the people are investing in the share of Alok industries because of this, a big company like Reliance has bought it. Due to which the trust of the people has increased a lot on Alok industries share. Ever since Reliance started running the company, there has been a lot of improvement in the results. However, the company has not yet seen a profit. But sales have been shown to show very good growth.

So we try to predict two different possible Alok industries share price targets by 2022, the first Target Alok industries share is around Rs. 26 and Second Alok industries share price target is Rs. 30 this price achieved at the end of year. So if you are interested in buying Alok industries shares, buy now and hold for a long term.

Alok industries share price target 2023

Alok industries share price target 2023:- Alok industries share price target for the financial year 2024 Infrastructure strength is seen in the company in upcoming year. Reliance industries is also trying its best to grow its textile business by using it well. Ever since the Indian government seems to be focusing more and more on domestic production. Due to this, Alok industries are getting good benefits from the government in upcoming years .

India’s domestic textile and apparel market was growing at a ~10% CAGR since 2005. The market, post the recovery, is expected to reach US$ 190 billion by 2025. Technical textile growth is expected to be the fastest at 14%, followed by Apparel growth at 12%, home textile growth at 9%.

The textile and apparel sector is a major contributor to India’s total export earnings. Currently, it contributes to 11% of total export earnings of US$ 276 billion. The share of the sector in exports has declined from 14% in 2015 to 11% in 2020.

When the company slowly starts expanding its products, its debt automatically decreases because the company earns more and more profit from its export business. So that we try to predict two different possible Alok industries share price targets in the year 2023, the first Target of Alok industries share is around Rs. 35 and Second target achieved at the end of year is around Rs. 40. 

Alok Industries Share Price Target 2024

In this section we try to predict two different prices for the financial year 2024. The first Alok industries share price target for the financial year 2024 is around Rs 46. After achieving this Target then it shows a similar uptrend in financial year 2024 and the second Target for the same financial year is around Rs 50.

Alok industries share price target 2025

In this section we try to predict Alok industries share price target for the financial year 2025. Here We can predict two different share price targets, the first target for the financial year 2025, for this share is around Rs.60 and after getting these value Share price target of Alok industries will show some downfall in the price of share and the second target of this share we can set is around Rs.65.

As long as Reliance is associated with Alok industries, the company has the potential to move forward. Because everyone knows Reliance Industries knows how to use every opportunity well. As long as the company remains with it, it will definitely keep searching for some opportunity for development of the Alok industries.

Related Post: Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030 Prediction

Alok industries share price target 2030

Alok Industries share price target 2030:- The company has already mastered its business. But debt was the only reason why the company appeared to be sinking. Debt blockage is no longer a reason for the company’s business. Because Reliance is associated with it. Due to which the company seems to be growing its business faster than before.

Just as the demand is increasing slowly since now, in the coming days also you are going to see its demand increasing very fast. The way the company is investing more and more for its infrastructure to increase their production.

This is going to be beneficial for the company in the long run. Due to this, in the long run, there is every possibility of the share price of Alok industries going around Rs 290 by 2030.

Related: Bharti Airtel Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Alok Industries Quarterly Report Analysis

As the data are mentioned at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every quarter of the last few years. If you find any mismatch of data from the official site of Alok industries we were not responsible for it.

Alok Industries Quarterly Income Statement

QuarterlyDec 2021Sep 3021June 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Sales2,1291,9041,2641,4661,213
Other Income1255117
Total Income2,1421,9101,2691,4781,220
Total Expenditure2,0181,8751,2492,0181,128
EBIT1233520-54091
Interest123119117115126
Tax000-1560
Net Profit0-83-97-499-34
Quarterly Income Statement

As the Alok industries company’s quarterly report is given above December quarter of the financial year 2020, the company made sales of Rs.1,213 cr.in in which they made a loss of Rs. 34 cr. after paying all taxes. In the March quarter of the financial year 2021, Company made sales of Rs.1,466 cr. by which they made a net loss of Rs. 499 cr. after paying all the essential taxes.

In the June quarter of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.1,264 cr. by which they made a loss of  Rs. 97 cr.after paying all the taxes. In the September quarter of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.1,904 cr. In which they made a loss of  Rs.83 cr. after paying all the taxes. In the December quarter of the financial year 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.2,129 cr. by which they made a loss of  Rs. 0 cr. 

Related: Punjab National Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

Alok Industries Half Yearly Report Analysis

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every Half Year of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Alok industries. We were not responsible for it.

Alok Industries Half yearly Income Statement

Half YearlySep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Sales3,1692,6801,1891,6211,707
Other Income111972018
Total Income3,1802,6991,1961,6421,725
Total Expenditure3,1243,1474,708-331,978
EBIT55-448-3,5121,675-252
Interest2372422508032
Tax0-1561,375-20
Net Profit-181-534-5,1371,596-285

As the Alok industries company’s Half Yearly report is given above September Month of the financial year 2019, the company made sales of Rs.1,707 cr.in in which they made a loss of Rs.285 cr. after paying all taxes. In the March of the financial year 2020, Company made sales of Rs.1,621 cr. by which they made a loss of profit of Rs. 1596 cr. after paying all the essential taxes.

In the September of 2020, the company made sales of around Rs. 1,189 cr. by which they made a loss of  Rs. 5137 cr.after paying all the taxes. In the March of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs. 2,680 cr. In which they made a loss of Rs.5,34 cr. after paying all the taxes. In the September quarter of the financial year 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.3,169 cr. by which they made a loss of Rs.181 cr. after paying all the taxes as the government norms according to their sector.

Related: Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Alok Industries Annual Report Analysis

As the data are given by moneycontrol.com we are telling you about the Alok industries company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every year of the last few years. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Alok industries. We were not responsible for it.

Alok Industries Annual Income Statement

Annual Mar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales3,8473,3283,3525,5138,723
Other Income26391825665
Total Income3,8743,3673,3705,7708,788
Total Expenditure7,8391,945-3,01419,62710,739
EBIT-3,9641,4226,385-13,857-1,951
Interest4891134,3084,7113,441
Tax1,219-2010-2,320
Net Profit-5,6731,3112,077-18,579-3,072

In the year 2017, the Alok industries company made net sales of around Rs.8,723 cr. Alok industries make a loss after paying all the taxes is Rs.3072 cr. In the following year 2017, Alok industries made whole net sales of Rs.5,513 cr. and they made a loss out of it Rs.18,579 cr. after paying all the taxes to the govt. bodies. In the year 2019, the Alok industries model total sales Rs. 3,352, and they make net profit of Rs. 2,077. In the year 2020 the Alok industries made total sales Rs. 3,328 and Alok industries made a profit after paying all the taxes of Rs. 1,311. In the year 2021, Alok industries made sales of Rs. 3,847 and they made a loss of Rs. 5673.

Read Also: Boat IPO Details –  Boat IPO Date, Allotment Status, Price, Review, Analysis & Details

Alok Industries Balance Sheet Analysis

Equities & LiabilitiesMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Share Capital4962211,3681,3681,357
Reserves & Surplus-18,153-12,528-15,985-18,044331
Current Liabilities2,9011,87726,34727,85321,639
Other Liabilities22,79828,3386,2877,5249,376
Total Liabilities8,04317,90818,01718,70132,705
AssetsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Fixed Assets6,05315,03315,57216,06716,769
Current Assets1,8481,4349001,06214,187
Other Assets1411,4401,5441,5721,749
Total Assets8,04317,90818,01718,70132,705

Related Posts

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top