Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030 Prediction

Bandhan Bank Share Price 

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030: Hello friends I hope you all are fine and doing a great job in your life. So friends, Today in this article, we going to talk about Bandhan Bank Share Price Target in upcoming year Bandhan Bank Share goes up or down, in this post we discussed everything with the help of technical analysis and Business Performance of the company and in this stock investor who can get a high profile in the long term and short term. Bandhan Bank is one of the best banks in india.

So, friends, without taking your time we’ll talk about Bandhan Bank Share. So friends, in this article I am going to describe the share price target from 2022 to 2030, strengths, Market Cap, expert view and weaknesses. Instead of the needly things of Bandhan Bank I will totally cover in this article. 

Bandhan Bank Share price target
Bandhan Bank Last 5 Years Chart

Read also: ITC Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030 

ABOUT THE COMPANY

Bandhan Bank is one of the best banks in India. Bandhan Bank branch available in the whole of India and its branches also available in the other countries. It is spread throughout India in Rural areas and urban areas. If you don’t know more about Bandhan Bank, I want to tell you about Bandhan Bank, first listed on the India Stock Market (BSE NSE) on 1 March 2018 at the time of listing the share price of  Bandhan Bank of Rs. 499. After listing on NSE and BSE the Bandhan Bank Share started to trade on the stock market. The Bandhan Bank Share showed an up trend after listing and the share price of Bandhan Bank achieved the High of Rs. 739 in just 4 to 6 months. After 6 months it started a downward trend. In March 2020 during the corona virus / covid 19 pandemic, it had got a low of  Rs.152. But after the covid 19 pandemic the Bandhan Bank Share Price started to trade upside and now it has traded on Rs.345 with good volume. There are many possibilities to go more and more upside down in the upcoming few years.

Bandhan Bank Registered Office

AddressDN 32, Sector V, Salt Lake City
CityKolkata
StateWest Bengal
Pin Code700091
Tel. No.033-66090909
Emailinvestors@bandhanbank.com
Websitewww.bandhanbank.com
Fax No.033-66090502

If we compare the market Cap Bandhan Bank with other India banks then we can find the highest market Cap (892637.24 Cr.) by HDFC Bank and the lowest market cap by IDBI First bank that is 29569.64 Cr. and market cap of Bandhan Bank is 55391.99 Cr. This is not a good market cap in this sector but an average market cap.

Now, in this article we are going to discuss how Bandhan Bank has performed in the last few years. and we also discussed how any banking Company performs and most important thing we also analyse Business Performance of the Bandhan Bank. Here we analyse it’s net profit and interest income on a quarterly basis and annual results. First, we talk about interest income and net profit of Bandhan Bank in the quarterly result. The Bandhan Bank average interest income in the last 5 quarters is Rs. 3100 Cr. and last quarter the average interest income increased by 12%.

Read also: HDFC bank share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

The Bandhan Bank offers world class banking services to rural, semi-urban and urban area customers. The Bandhan Bank has experienced management and several teams and an entrenched management distribution network. Bandhan Bank mainly focuses on urban and semi-urban customers. 

Bandhan Bank Share price target
Bandhan Bank Share price target

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022

In this section, we try to predict Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022. The main source of income of any bank is interest income from different types of loans which are provided by the bank. Similarly the main source of income of Bandhan Bank is the income earned from different types of loans in the form of interest; basically Bandhan Bank provides loans to individuals and corporations. Bandhan Bank has earned a total profit of Rs 12525.29 Cr. in the last financial year. The Bandhan Bank had an 37.65% revenue growth in the last 3 years.

During the COVID-19 pandemic, Bandhan Bank business has seen a lot of difficulty in the business of the bank due to its focus on retail loans only. Retail loans mostly turned into NPAs as soon as the lockdown started. Its effect was also seen in the Bandhan Bank share price along with the financial performance of the Bandhan bank.

But gradually, After covid 19 epidemic Bandhan Bank business seems to be improving, accordingly there is a good jump in the growth of the bank as well. The share price of the Bandhan Bank also increased after covid 19.

After analyzing the last 3 years performance of the Bandhan Bank Share we can try to predict the Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, the first target Rs. 633 and the second target Bandhan Bank Share Price will be achieved Rs. 753.

Read also: Reliance power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2023

Having a good Net Interest Margin in any bank is very important for the growth of the banking business. For the development of the economy and infrastructure of any country, financial institutions play an important role. The government of India launch various infrastructure development project and to completion of this various types of projects heavy amount has required this amount may taken in the form of loan from the various banks so that if Bandhan Bank also provide loans for the completion of this type of project and definitely bank interest income increased as well as the share price of Bandhan Bank also increase in upcoming few years.

So friends, on the basis of above analysis we can predict Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2023  the first Bandhan Bank share price target for the year 2023 may be able to come to Rs.904 and the second price Rs.1072.

YearTarget-1Target-2
2022633753
20239041072
202411911343
202515111613
203038634358

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2024

If we look at the business model of Bandhan Bank, the entire focus is towards retail loans. Bandhan Bank gives loans to the people of the village in small amounts with good interest rate, due to which the bank does not see the risk of more NPA.

Even if one or two people are not able to repay the loan amount, then due to the small amount of loan, the NPA in the business of Bandhan bank is not seen as much. Under this good business policy of the bank, there is every hope of showing good growth in the long run.

In the Bandhan Bank non-interest income or other incomes are most important for the banks as it gives a regular source of income for a bank with no secondary risk. Other source of  income of Bandhan Bank is presently at Rs.2,109.06 Cr.

The Bandhan Bank has good capital, So the first price for the Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2024 Bandhan Bank can approach Rs.1191 and the second target is 1343.

Bandhan Bank Income Statement

Half YearlySep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020
Interest Earned6,5906,3086,2155,563
Other Income1,0911,340768857
Total Income7,6827,6496,9846,421
Total Expenditure4,1954,0053,7723,637
Operating Profit (incl. Excep Items)3,4873,6433,2112,784
Provisions & Contigencies7,0192,6631,2431,122
PBT-3,5329801,9681,662
Tax-896244498414
Net Profit-2,6357351,4691,248

Bandhan Bank NPA

NPASep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020
Gross NPA8,7635,757873992
Gross NPA (%)10.820.071.181.48
Net NPA2,2652,861262389
Net NPA (%)3.040.040.360.58

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2025

As they go through the technical analysis chart of the Bandhan Bank share. We can see that Bandhan Bank follows a Bandhan Bank share price breakout and descends up the triangular pattern with large bullish Candlesticks. Bandhan Bank offers world-class banking financial services in the formation of asset, liability products, and services.

In this section, we try to predict two shares price targets for the Bandhan Bank share The first price target Bandhan Bank limited can get in the first half of the year 2025 is around Rs.1511, and the second share price target for the same year which the Bandhan Bank share achieved at the second half of the year 2025 is about Rs.1630.

Read also: Asian paints share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2030

Bandhan Bank Share price target 2030 In this section, we are trying to predict two price targets for the Bandhan Bank share. The first Bandhan Bank Share Price Target can achieve is around Rs.3863 in the first helfe of the 2030 and the second Bandhan Bank share price target for the second half of the year 2030 is around Rs.4358.

Bandha bank Last Years Revenue Table

Limitations Of Bandhan Bank Ltd

In this section, we are trying to tell about some negative points and positive points about the shares of retails and Banking sector Company that is Bandhan Bank and we get the data from the site called ticker.finology.in and if find any data mismatch from the official site of Bandhan Bank Ltd so we will not be responsible for this:

  • Bandhan Bank Net NPA has increased by 2.93% YOY.
  • Increase in Provision and contingencies of 180.41% on YOU.

Bandhan Bank Balance Sheet

Equities & LiabilitiesMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Share Capital1,6101,6101,193
Reserves & Surplus15,79713,58510,008
Deposits77,97257,08143,231
Borrowings16,96016,379521
Liabilities & Provisions2,6523,0611,486
Total Liabilities114,99391,71756,441
AssetsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Fixed Assets486368331
Loans & Advances81,61266,62939,643
Investments25,15515,35110,037
Other Assets16,96016,379521
Total Assets114,99391,71756,441

Peers Company’s of Bandhan Bank

Conclusion

In this article, We try to describe detailed information about Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030. With the help of technical analysis and Business Performance and business model of the company. We also tried to include every respect in the article that is really essential to Know before investing in any share in the share market and we also discussed the positive and negative points of Bandhan Bank Share. If you have any questions regarding this article please comment on the comment section.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top