Coal India Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Coal India Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030: Hello friends we Hope all you are fine and going to do a great job in your life. In this blog, we provide you deep insights into the biggest company in the coal-producing sector that is Coal India. We give knowledge about the company with the help of technical analysis and present situation of the company which will help you to know more about the company and then you know whether an investment in this company share is a thing of profit or loss.

Here, in this blog post we tell you about the Coal India company last few years performance with the help of technical analysis and fundamental analysis of the company and we also discussed last few years quarterly reports, Half Yearly report and annual reports and will predict possible Coal India share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and which they can achieve in upcoming years to come.

Read also: Trident Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 & 2030

About Coal India Limited Company

Coal India Limited. Deals in the refining and coal mining  sector. Coal India company is owned by the Government of India. The headquarters of Coal India is located in West Bengal, India. The present CEO of Coal India is Pramod  Aggarwal.

Coal India Share Price Target
Coal India Share Price Target

Coal India limited the state owned coal mining and refining sector came into being in November 1975. With a modest production of 79 Million Tonnes (MTs) at the year of its inception Coal India today is the single largest coal producer in the world and one of the largest Country employers with manpower of 272445 (as on 1st April, 2020).

Read also: Adani ports share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Coal India is one of the biggest mining companies in india. Coal India mining through its subsidiaries in 84 mining areas spread over 8 different states of India. Coal India has total 352 mines all over India of which 158 mines are undergrad, 20 mixed mines and 174 Opencast mines. Coal India also manages other establishments like workshops, hospitals, and so on.

Coal India Technical analysis

As the data are mentioned below, we have drawn this analysis chart which is based on the Fibonacci Retracement, support, Elliott wave channel pattern, and resistance, etc.

Coal India Share price chart
Coal India share Price Chart

As we see in a chart, the share of Coal India has fallen in the recent past but its long term trend is a positive direction and in an uptrend which is a good indication for the share of Coal India. There is one important reason behind the falling stock price in the recent past because of the temporary closures of their mines in their subsidiary small companies.

Read Also: Wipro Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Coal India Share Price Target For 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Here, in this section we try to predict some possible Coal India share price targets which can be attained in the upcoming few years. We predict two different possible Coal India share price targets by  using different tools like Fibonacci retracement, Resistance, and support.

Coal India Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030

YearTarget 1Target 2
2022Rs. 185Rs. 197
2033Rs. 220Rs. 232
2024Rs. 245Rs. 290
2025Rs. 339Rs. 474
2030Rs. 490Rs. 545
Coal India share price target

Coal India Share Price Target 2022

Coal India share Price Target 2022: When we analyze the Coal India share with the help of technical analysis and fundamentals of the company we can see both the possibilities for the financial year 2022 as we see in a chart. The first Coal India share price target is around Rs 185 and Second Coal India share price target Rs. 197 at the end of the year. 

For every investor, it is very important to know about the coal India limited company in which they are investing, to get the confidence to buy coal India shares and hold the stock for the long term. To make it clear for you, in this blog post we have mentioned Coal India share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030, along with the technical analysis and fundamentals of the company.

Read Also: Boat IPO Details –  Boat IPO Date, Allotment Status, Price, Review, Analysis & Details

Coal India Share Price Target 2023

Coal India share price target 2023: the financial year 2023 We can predict two different possible targets which coal India share can attain according to their situation at that time so, if a breakdown happens it will go uptrend to Rs.220 and if a breakdown of share not happening for two consecutive years the shares of this company will go up to Rs.232.

Coal India Limited Produces around 83% of India’s overall coal production in India where approximately 57% of primary commercial energy is coal dependent, Coal India alone meets to the tune of 40% of primary commercial energy requirement.

Coal India Share Price Target
Coal India limited

Coal India Share Price Target 2024

Coal India share price target 2024: In the financial year 2024 we again predict two different possible targets which depend on the situation of the company: if breakdown does not happen in the financial year 2024 then it will go up to Rs.245. and if a breakdown happens in the financial year 2024 share prices of Coal India will go down to Rs.290.

Coal India Share Price Target 2025

Coal India Share Price Target 2025: In the financial year 2025 the Coal India share price target goes very high price because as we know the demand of coal in india day by day increase in india 70% electricity produce by using coal and most of the industries use coal in their manufacturing plant like iron and steel company.  So, here we predict two different Coal India share targets. The first possible target which they can attain is around Rs.339 and the second possible target which they can cross is around Rs.474.

Read Also: LIC IPO Allotment Status – LIC IPO Date, Price, GMP, Review, Analysis & Details

Coal India Share Price Target  2030

Coal India Share Price Target  For Coal India 2030: Till the end of this decade, Coal India Limited is one of the biggest companies in mining and Car charging stations because in 2030 the demand for coal will increase in the market. Because in 2030 more and more New companies will set up their manufacturing plants. So, we predict the first target is around Rs.490 and the second possible target which they can cross is about Rs.545 and as we see through the share price we can say this will be the lifetime high of Coal India at the end of this decade.

Quarterly Report Analysis For Coal India

As the data are mentioned at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every quarter of last year if you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Coal India. We were not responsible for it.

Quarterly Income Statement of Coal India limited

QuarterlyDec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021March 2021Dec 2020
Sales28,43323,29125,28226,70023,686
Other Income6527816801,273648
Total Income29,08624,07225,96327,97424,334
Total Expenditure22,64920,28321,47821,40619,437
EBIT6,4373,7894,4846,5674,897
Interest131141147159155
Tax1,7457101,1611,8171,658
Net Profit4,5592,9373,1754,5913,083
Income Statement

In the December quarter of the financial year, 2020 Coal India limited made net sales of around Rs. 23,686 cr and they earned around Rs.3,083 cr. In the March quarter the company made total sales 26,700 out of total sales Coal India earned net profit Rs.4,591 cr. in the june quarter of the financial year 2021, they made net sales of Rs.25,282 cr. and earned net profit Rs.3,175 cr. 

In the September quarter of 2021, they made net sales of Rs.28,433 cr and earned net profit of Rs.4,559 cr.

Read Also: IRFC Share Price Target in 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Half yearly Report Analysis For Coal India

As the data are mentioned at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every Half yearly of last few years if you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Coal India. We were not responsible for it.

Half Yearly Income Statement of Coal India limited

Half YearlySep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Sales48,57350,38639,63950,75845,321
Other Income1,4621,9221,8693,3242,780
Total Income50,03552,30841,50954,08348,102
Total Expenditure41,76240,84334,31840,98436,625
EBIT8,27311,4657,19113,09811,476
Interest288314330316186
Tax1,8713,4751,8314,2353,135
Net Profit6,1137,6755,0298,5468,154
Half yearly Income Statement

In the September of the financial year 2019 Coal India limited made net sales of around Rs. 45,321 cr and they earned net profit around Rs.8,154 cr. In the March in  the financial year 2020 Coal India company made total sales 50,758 cr out of total sales Coal India earned net profit Rs.8,546 cr. in the September of the financial year 2020, they made net sales of Rs.39,639 cr. and earned net profit Rs.5,029 cr. In March 2021, they made net sales of Rs.50,386 cr and earned net profit of Rs.7,675 cr. In September 2021, they made net sales of Rs.48,573 cr and earned net profit of Rs.6,113 cr.

Annual Report Analysis For Coal India

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com we are telling you about company last year performance that how they perform in every quarter of last year if you any mismatch of data in from the official site of Coal India we were not responsible for it.

Read Also: Tata Motors Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Annual Income Statement of Coal India limited

AnnualMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales90,02696,08099,54685,86278,411
Other Income3,7926,1055,8734,6585,324
Total Income93,818102,185105,42090,52083,735
Total Expenditure75,16177,61078,02079,36268,879
EBIT18,65624,57527,40011,15814,855
Interest644502275431409
Tax5,3077,3709,6623,7065,164
Net Profit12,70516,70117,4637,0199,281
Annual Income Statement

As we see in a table in the year 2017, Coal India limited Company made total sales of Rs.78,411 cr. and earned net profit Rs.9,281cr. In the year 2018 Coal India made total sales of Rs. 85,862 cr and they made a net profit of Rs. 7,019 cr. In the financial year 2019 coal India limited made total sales of Rs. 99,546 cr and they made net profit of Rs. 17,463 cr. In the year 2020 Coal India made total sales of Rs. 96,080 cr cr and they made a net profit of Rs. 16,701. In the financial year 2021 coal India limited made total sales of Rs. 90,026 cr and they made net profit of Rs. 12,705 cr. 

Conclusion

In this blog post, We have done a detailed analysis of Coal India share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030. In this article we tried to include every aspect  which is really essential to know before investing in any specific company shares. 

Before ending this blog post, I am going to tell you some strengths of Coal India which is really important to become the highest revenue-generating company.

  1. Backing of central government
  2. 2. Largest producer of coal in the whole world.
  3. Good relationship with their major investors.
  4. Well recognized brand name

If you find this article helpful and useful information about Coal India share price target to you. Please share this article with your family members and friends and do not forget to share this blog post on your social media platform and if you have any questions related to this article please comment on the comments section.

Related Post

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top