Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Hello friends, I hope everyone is fine and doing a great job in your life. In this article, I am going to discuss the Dabur Share Price Target in the future with the help of technical analysis and the Business Performance of the company. Dabur India Ltd Company is one of the best FMCG companies in India. and also Dabur India, one of the multinational companies. Similar companies like Dabur India are Emami, ITC, Hindustan Unilever, and various other countries. Dabur India Ltd Company deals in consumer goods. In this article, we cover technical analysis of the company with the help of analysis chat, Last few years Company annual report, and we also analyze Company Last few years quarterly report.

With the help of technical analysis and Business Performance of the company, we try to predict the share price of Dabur India Ltd for upcoming few years which helps you to know about the company after reading this article you know whether the investment in the Dabur India Ltd Company is good for the long term investment or not.

About Dabur India Ltd Compan

Registered Office

Address8/3, Asaf Ali Road
CityNew Delhi
Pin Code110002
Websitewww.dabur.com
StateDelhi
Emailinvestors@dabur.com

Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025

Dabur India Ltd Company is one of the Indian multinational FMCG companies that deals in basic consumer goods, S.K. Burman is the founder of the Dabur India Ltd Company the company headquartered of the Dabur India Ltd situated in Ghaziabad, Uttar Pradesh. The Dabur India Ltd Company Manufactures various types of products of Ayurveda medicine and natural consumer products. Dabur India Ltd is one of the largest fast-moving consumer goods companies. The management of the company has made good decisions in the last few years so the company revenue increases rapidly and the share price of Dabur India also increases in the upcoming few years.

Dabur Share Price Target
Dabur Share Price Target

Read also: Trident Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 & 2030

Dabur Share Technical Analysis

We analyze Dabur India Ltd share Price with the help of technical analysis chat after analyzing the technical chart of Dabur India Ltd Company share we find the charts work or act based on Fibonacci, Elliott wave channel pattern, Support, and resistance with the help of this we can say that how the Dabur Share price has performed in the upcoming years. Read the complete article to know more about the Dabur India Ltd Company share price target.

Dabur Share Price Target
Dabur Share Price Target

As we see in the above charts the Dabur Share price is in an uptrend in the future this share gives you a good return. The Dabur India Ltd Company Share price shares a very good fundamental report. The growth in the business of the company increases and the share price consistently moves in an upward trend. The promoter holding in the company shares 67.36 %. If Company management makes good decisions continuously, the share price also increases in the future. So we can predict the share price target in 2022, 2023,2024, 2025, and 2030 is positive and on an uptrend in the long term. In this post, we try to predict the share price target year-wise how much increase in the below section please read this article Completely to know more about the share price target of the Dabur India Ltd Company share.

Read also: Tata Motors Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Dabur Share Price Target

Here in this article, we try to predict possible share price targets of Dabur India can attain in upcoming years. Our prediction of any company share is based on the technical analysis and we also use different tools and business models of the company. So here in this article, we have our prediction for the Dabur India Ltd Company share price target in upcoming years. 

Here we also analyze and Last few years Dabur India Ltd Company Income Statement, Quarterly report of the company, and balance sheet also here we provide the income statement of the company.

Read also: Adani ports share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Dabur India Ltd share Last Five years Performance

Dabur Share Price Target

Dabur Share Price Target 2022

Dabur Share Price Target 2022: As the chart indicates Dabur India Ltd share price will surely upward trend for the upcoming days so we can predict the Dabur Share price target in 2022 is around Rs. 781 after the Dabur Share price show downtrend but at the end of the year the share price again increase because of increasing demand for consumer goods in the market, then the share price shows the second target is around Rs. 924.

Read also: IRFC Share Price Target in 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Dabur Share Price Target 2023

Dabur Share Price Target 2023: The Dabur India Ltd Company share price for the financial year 2023 we can predict the Dabur Share price first target is around Rs 1073 and again the share price fowl medial in the financial year but again share price increase because people have trust to the company and buy delay used items and population also increase then the demand for the cosmetic products and daily use products also increase as demand increase then the production of the company also increases then the share price of the company interested at the end of the year the Dabur Share price the second target hit around Rs 1184.

Dabur Share Price Target For 2024

Dabur Share Price Target For 2024: Dabur India Ltd Company is one of the best multinational companies in 2024 the income of the people increase due to increasing of job opportunities and due to which the living style also changes in upcoming few years and population also increase due to which the demand for the various products also increase and then the company also set up manufacturing industry in different please to increase their production to full fill the demand if any company production increase then definitely the revenue of the company also increases

So that we can predict the share price of the Dabur India Ltd Company increase in 2024. Dabur Share price target in 2024 shows the first price target is around Rs. 1324 and the second share price target is around Rs 1480.

Read also: Asian paints share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Dabur Share Price Target For 2025

Dabur Share Price Target For 2025: In the financial year 2025, we can predict two possible Dabur Share price targets in 2025. The company management spends more money to expand its business and the company also increases its manufacturing industry in the upcoming few years. The first target price company easily beats is around Rs 1594 and the Second possible Share Price is around Rs. 1734. The Dabur India Ltd Company produced FMCG products the demand for this type of product never ends in the future so that this target Dabur India Company share easily beat.

Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, and 2030

YearTarget 1Target 2
2022Rs. 782Rs. 924
2033Rs. 1073Rs. 1184
2024Rs. 1324Rs. 1480
2025Rs. 1594Rs. 1734
2030Rs. 3424Rs. 4329
Dabur Share Price Target

Dabur Quarterly Report Analysis

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every quarter of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Dabur India Ltd. we were not responsible for it.

Dabur Quarterly Income Statement

QuarterlyDec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Sales2,9412,8172,6112,3362,728
Other Income96112848480
Total Income3,0382,9302,6962,4212,809
Total Expenditure2,3772,2602,1201,9602,211
EBIT661669575460597
Interest118786
Tax1451551297497
Net Profit504505438377493
Dabur Quarterly Income Statement

As the company’s quarterly report is given above December quarter of the financial year 2020, the company made sales of Rs.2,728 cr.in in which they made a profit of about Rs.493 cr. after paying all taxes. In the March quarter of the financial year 2021, Company made sales of Rs. 2,336cr. by which they made a profit of around Rs. 377cr. after paying all the essential taxes.

In the June quarter of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs. 2,611 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs. 438cr. After paying all the taxes. In the September quarter of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs. 2,817 cr. In which they made a profit of about Rs. 505 cr. after paying all the taxes. In the December quarter of the financial year 2021, the company made sales of around Rs. 2,941 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs. 504 cr. after paying all the taxes as the government norms according to their sector.

Dabur India Ltd Half Yearly Report Analysis

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every Half Year of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Dabur India Ltd. we were not responsible for it.

Dabur Half Yearly Income Statement

Half YearlySep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Sales5,4295,0654,4964,2184,485
Other Income197165159150155
Total Income5,6265,2314,6554,3684,640
Total Expenditure4,3814,1723,6263,5263,705
EBIT1,2451,0581,029842935
Interest1515151930
Tax285171189142137
Net Profit944871824681766

As the company’s Half Yearly report is given above September Month of the financial year 2020, the company made sales of Rs.4,485 cr.in in which they made a profit of about Rs.766 cr. after paying all taxes. In the March of the financial year 2020, Company made sales of Rs.4,218 cr. by which they made a profit of around Rs. 681cr. after paying all the essential taxes.

In the September of 2020, the company made sales of around Rs. 4,496 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs.824 cr. After paying all the taxes. In the March of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.5,065 cr. In which they made a profit of about Rs.871 cr. after paying all the taxes. In the September quarter of the financial year 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.5,429 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs. 944 cr. after paying all the taxes as the government norms according to their sector.

Dabur India Ltd Annual Report Analysis

As the data are given by moneycontrol.com we are telling you about the company ‘s last year performance and how they performed in every Year of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Dabur India Ltd. we were not responsible for it.

Dabur India Ltd Annual Income Statement

AnnualMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales9,5468,6848,5147,7217,613
Other Income325305296305298
Total Income9,8718,9898,8118,0277,911
Total Expenditure7,7847,2127,0276,2816,247
EBIT2,0871,7771,7831,7451,664
Interest3049595354
Tax361279278335330
Net Profit1,6951,4471,4451,3571,280

In the year 2021, they made net sales of around Rs.9,546cr. From it they make a profit after paying all the taxes is around Rs.1,695cr. In the year 2020, they made whole net sales of Rs.8,684 cr. make a profit out of it about Rs.1,447cr. after paying all the taxes to the govt. bodies. In the year that is 2019, they made a large number of net sales which is about Rs. 8,514cr. make profit out of it around Rs.1,445 cr. after paying all the essential taxes to all the govt. In the year 2018, they made net sales of around Rs. 7,721 cr. From it they make a profit after paying all the taxes is around Rs.1,357 cr. In the year 2020, they made whole net sales of Rs.7,613cr. make a profit out of it about Rs.1,280 cr.

Peers of Dabur India Ltd

Dabur Share Price Target
Peers of Dabur India Ltd

Dabur Share Price Target For 2030

Dabur Share Price Target For 2030: At the end of this decade, the Dabur India Ltd Company covers more market share in the consumer products sector which is reflected in the Share Price of the company so we can predict the first Dabur Share price target of around Rs. 3424 and the second Dabur Share price target around Rs. 4329.

The Dabur Share Price Target increases day by day in the upcoming future because Dabur India Ltd Company is one of the best FMCG companies and people of India are also familiar with company products.

Dabur India Ltd share Promoter holding pattern last five years

Dabur Share Price Target
Promoter holding pattern

Conclusion

In this article, we discussed a detailed analysis of the Dabur India Ltd share price target for future years. In this analysis, we include every aspect. And try to predict the Dabur Share price target for the upcoming few years before investing. Please read this article and know more detailed information about the company and business performance of the company. Dabur India Share is good for long-term investment.

Before ending this post, I am going to tell you why you need to think about investing in the shares of Dabur Share for a good return in the future. Because of the following.

  1. Strong Brand Name.
  2. Global presence.
  3. Leader in herbal digestives.
  4. Strong Market Share.

If you have any queries related to Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030 please comment in the comments section. If you get the same useful information please share this article With your friend and your social media platform.

Related Post:

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top