Reliance power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Reliance power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Reliance power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030 in this article we are going to discuss detailed information of Reliance power Company basically Company related to power generate business from various methods now reliance post focus on Solar energy and in india demand for solar energy increasing in upcoming year. Reliance Company acquired a big Solar energy company in recent months so we expect that the share price of Reliance power in the upcoming few years will increase. Now investors believe that if we invest money in the Reliance power share then they can earn a good return from the Reliance power share because in the coming year company revenue will increase. Then definitely companies get good returns in the long run.

The Reliance power company took the same good steps in the decision making process. And Reliance power company changed its business. Due to which the investor are trying to in the Reliance industries share for a long period of time because people believe in the future Reliance power share price target increasing very fast because in indian demand for electric cars is increasing in upcoming few years and companies related to power generate so the company will definitely get good returns in Future.

Today in this article we will analyse the Reliance power share price target in future years and complete the business structure of the company, and we will also try to analyse the Reliance power share price target performance in the coming days. And we and our team also try to analyse how much share price does the target have the ability to give. Let us know more information about the share price target of Reliance power share price in 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030.

Registered Office of the Reliance power Company

AddressReliance Centre, Ground Floor, Walchand Hirachand Marg, Ballard Estate
StateMaharashtra
CityMumbai
Pin Code400001
Emailreliancepower.investors@relianceada.com
Websitewww.reliancepower.co.in

Reliance power share price target 2022

Reliance power company is basically a subsidiary of Reliance industries. Reliance power company earlier did not give good return to its shareholders and for a long period of time company business went into losses. But After few years the Reliance Power company and its business are moving towards good returns and if company management takes good decisions then definitely we predict that in the upcoming few years Reliance power shares will give good returns to its shareholders.

Most of the investors are thinking that the demand for electricity in our country will increase after a few years. Due to which the investors are interested to invest their money in this company because in 2022 the demand for electricity will increase. and at the same time we see the management of the company reduced the debt from the company.

In view of this, we can say that in a short period of time the company share price may show a good rally in share market and talking about the Reliance Power share price target in 2022, Rs 20 and after touching this point then next target of Rs 22.20.

IRFC share price target 2022, 2023

Reliance power share price target 2023

The demand for power in India is continuously increasing and Reliance industries is going to invest big amounts in Reliance Power company. The demand  for power is going to increase in India in a few years. In view of the same, the companies which are related to power sector companies also increase their business and most of the companies related to this sector are working together to increase their business.

Anil Ambani focused on increasing business of Reliance power company and expanding their business in this sector and company also focusing on reducing the debt of the company and management also made a good decision to spend the business in the power generation sector.

Due to this in the upcoming few days we see the growth has been shown in the company result continuously and if the Reliance Power company expands its business, the share price of Reliance power is also going to increase. And if we look at the share price of Reliance Power till 2023 , the first target is going to show Reliance power share price of Rs 25 and after touching this price the second target is to buy 28 rupees.

Reliance power share price target
Reliance power share price target

Reliance power share price target 2025

In 2025 the Reliance Power company expanded their business more and more in the power sector and In 2025 the company targeted the renewable energy sector business because Reliance industries set up Renewable energy plants in Mumbai and Reliance power company focused on solar energy systems to generate more and more electricity through Solar panels.

Reliance Power company was seen making many agreements with various companies and government of India to sell Renewable Energy. After taking this type of decision obviously companies get market and support from the government because the Indian government promotes renewable energy because of this pollution declared in the country.

Due to which the company gets support from the government and spends their business in various states and company business also going to see good growth in 2025 the Reliance Power company share price target first of Rs 50 and then second target for Rs 55.

Reliance power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025 and 3030

Share Target PriceTarget-1Target-2
20222022.22
20232528
202550 55
2030280 300

Reliance power share price target 2030

As you stay invested in Reliance Power share for a long period of time, its business will also get better return. Because in 2030 the demand for electricity will increase more and more and companies will also set up more solar plants in various states and the government is also helping a lot with many schemes to make this sector better. Due to which the company will get a good return and obviously the company share price will also increase in the coming days.

However, the financial performance of Reliance power is not so good yet. If the management of the company is able to improve it at the earliest, then it is going to be seen to reap maximum return in future.

Due to which the company share price  is likely to go around Rs 280 by 2030.

If you are looking to invest in Reliance power shares for a long period of time, if management makes good decisions then in future you will get good returns. If companies try to reduce debt from the company then if the company has to pay very less interest on debt and if the company is reduced to zero debt then the share price of Reliance power may touch 300 or above.

Tata Motors share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030

Reliance Power Quarterly Income Statement

QuarterlyJun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Sales2,0131,6541,897
Other Income4836109
Total Income2,0621,6912,006
Total Expenditure1,3731,0221,264
EBIT688622741
Interest597620660
Tax29-152-7
Net Profit6115488

Risk in Reliance power share from the investor point of view

As much as we see, Reliance Power company’s share for a long period does not give good returns. The company related to those sector in which a lot of investment required for which company requires to take heavy amount from financial institutions if company take money from financial institutions then the debt of the company increase and company pay heavy amount of interest on that debt, if company reduced debt then from the investor point of view is good.

With a lot of investment, and companies required to focus on development of new projects and for development of new projects for a very long period, the company faces a lot of difficulties during the development of new projects and companies required to follow government policy due to which may bear very big amounts of loss at any time.

Reliance Power Balance Sheet

Equities & LiabilitiesMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Share Capital2,8052,8052,805
Reserves & Surplus9,4409,06314,572
Current Liabilities15,92815,95318,208
Other Liabilities22,60725,52022,492
Total Liabilities50,78153,34258,078
Assets Mar 2021 Mar 2020 Mar 2019
Fixed Assets39,08842,17440,165
Current Assets5,7224,8546,090
Other Assets5,9716,31411,822
Total Assets50,78153,34258,078
Reliance Power Balance Sheet

My Point of View regarding Reliance power share price target

The shares of the Reliance Power company are very less with the promoter. For a long period of time the promoter reduced their position in Reliance power share. Which is not good for any kind of share. If you are looking for investment in this company you invest a very small amount because if the future Reliance Power share price may decrease then your suffering will be a very small amount. Before investing in any company stocks get advice from your financial advisor.

In this article we try to analyze the Reliance Power share price target 2022, 2023, 2025, 2030, if you have any questions related to Reliance power share you will definitely ask any questions in the comments section.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top