SBI Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 And 2030

SBI Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 And 2030

SBI Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030: Hello friends, I hope you all are fine and doing a great job in your life. Today in this article we are going to discuss SBI Share Price Target for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030 with the help of technical analysis and Fundamental of the company. SBI is one of the largest banks in India with 23% market share by asset and 25% share  of the total loan and deposit. 

Here in this We try to predict possible SBI Share price target in the upcoming year with the help of fundamentals of the company and quarterly reports, and annual reports and technical analysis of the bank which also help you to predict whether the investment in the SBI shares is worth it or not.

SBI Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

SBI bank is an Indian Multinational Company that deals in the sector financial and banking services. The headquarter of SBI bank is situated in Maharashtra, India. State Bank of India provides its services through its network of branches in all over India. The main business of SBI bank is to accept deposits from customers and provide loans to individuals and corporations. The main source of revenue is the interest income, SBI changes interest on the amount which is given to the corporate loans and individual loans.

Related Post: Power Grid Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

SBI Technical Analysis

In this section we tell you how the shares price of State Bank of India were performed in past years and by using a number of different tools we will try to give you SBI share price target for future years to Come which you will be able to see below in the table format.

According to the technical chart which is mentioned above there will be a breakout with low volume in Sept. This will be recognised as a failed and fake Breakout. In the year 2021 there we can again see breakout with high volume in February 2021, this will be recognised as Bullish Breakout. SBI starts the very bullish trend journey from there as we can see in a chart the stock has shown an up move, and its long-term trend is positive and in an uptrend.

Related Post: Tega Industries Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

SBI Share Price Target

Here we are trying to predict possible SBI Share price targets 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030. Our prediction is based on the Fibonacci Retracement, technical analysis support, and resistance and fundamentals of the company. So here we go with our possible target for the SBI share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030 which are attached below.

SBI Share Price Target For 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030

YearTarget 1Target 2
2022Rs. 516Rs. 600
2033Rs. 663Rs. 744
2024Rs. 839Rs. 890
2025Rs. 966Rs. 1090
2030Rs. 1959Rs. 2559
SBI Share Price Target
SBI Share Price Target
SBI Share Price Target

SBI Share Price Target For 2022

As per technical analysis Chart and fundamental of the company we predict the SBI share will go in a positive direction in upcoming few years because of their strong financial condition, financial and banking services so we try to predict two different price target for the financial year 2022 the first possible SBI Share price target is around Rs 516 and the second possible target for the SBI share will find is around Rs. 600 tuach in the same year.

SBI Share Price Target For 2023

In the financial year 2023 We can predict two different share price targets. The first share price target for the year 2023 is around Rs.663. After attaining their high SBI bank share will show some downtrend for a few months but again show upward movement in the same year. The second possible target sbi share can beat easily is around Rs 744 and all it will happen because of increasing population very fast then definitely the customer of SBI bank will increase day by day.

SBI Bank Share Price For 2024

In the financial year 2024 SBI bank shares some same downtrend and uptrend in the year 2024 but in the year 2024 the SBI share goes upward. We can try to predict two different price for SBI share for the financial year 2024 the first share price target for the year 2024 in which they surpass is about Rs830 then as every share price after passing their high they will show some downtrend movement but they again show some upward movement in the same year and go uptrend and we can predict second possible SBI share price target 2024 which they can find is around Rs889.

SBI Bank Share Price For 2025

For the financial year 2025, we can try to predict two possible SBI share price target 2025 will beat easily first SBI Share price target 2025 is around Rs.966 and the second SBI share price target is about Rs.1056 as I told earlier that SBI share prices will always in a upward move in future and SBI share prices increasing day by day in upcoming years. it’s will happen because in India SBI bank located in every town, district and Semi-urban area also and most of the customers of SBI bank are small business man and medial class people.

Related Post: Bandhan Bank Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030 Prediction

SBI Share Price Targlet For 2030

Towards the end of this decade, Start Bank of India will surely secure their first position in the Indian market in the financial and banking services and they also have the potential to become the largest bank in the world too which will also be reflected by the prediction target for the SBI bank. We can try to predict two different share price targets for the financial year 2030. The first possible target for the year 2030 is around 1944 and the second possible target which they cross at the end of this decade is around Rs.2539.

SBI Share Price Target
SBI Share Price Target

SBI Quarterly Report Analysis

As the data given at moneycontrol.com website are telling you about the SBI last few year performance and how they performed in every quarter of last year if you find any mismatch of data please visit the official site of State Bank of India or moneycontrol website We were not responsible for it.

QuarterlySep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Interest Earned73,02968,95968,03270,099
Other Income28,11424,30635,39727,082
Total Income101,14393,266103,43097,182
Total Expenditure80,69872,43682,25277,765
Operating Profit (incl. Excep Items)13,02620,83021,17819,417
Provisions & Contigencies61510,51011,51610,801
PBT12,41110,3209,6618,615
Tax3,2792,7802,3912,213
Net Profit9,1317,5397,2706,402

As the data are concerned State Bank of India in the September Quarter of 2021, Company  interest earned Rs. 73029 Cr in which they made a net profit of about Rs. 9131 Cr. In the June quarter of the financial year 2021, Company revenue was an interest of Rs. 68958 cr. by which they made a net profit of around Rs. 7539 cr. After paying all the duties and taxes to the government.

In the March quarter of 2021, the company earned interest of Rs. 68032 cr. by which they made a net profit of about Rs.7270 cr. After paying all the duties and taxes. In the December quarter of 2020, Company earned an interest of Rs. 70099 cr. by which they made a net profit of about Rs. 6403 cr. After paying all the duties and taxes. In the September quarter of the financial year 2020, Company earned an interest of Rs. 70943 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs. 5403 cr. After paying all the duties and taxes according to the government norms present for this section company.

SBI Annual Report Analysis

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com website are here to tell you about the company’s performance last year and how they performed in the last few years if you find any mismatch of data from the official site of SBI bank or visit moneycontrol website. We are not going to be responsible for it.

AnnualMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018
Interest Earned278,115269,851253,322228,970
Other Income105,85592,37777,36577,557
Total Income383,970362,229330,687306,527
Total Expenditure306,439292,905270,651242,746
Operating Profit77,53069,32360,03563,780
Provisions & Contigencies46,10244,78854,79976,015
PBT31,42824,5355,236-12,234
Tax8,51612,1392,151-8,057
Net Profit22,91212,3953,085-4,177

The company earned interest of Rs. 278115 cr.in 2021 till the month of March 2021 by which the company made a profit of about Rs. 22912 cr. In the following year 2020, till the month of march the company earned interest of Rs. 269851 cr.by which the company made a net profit of about Rs. 12395 cr. After paying all the duties and taxes to the government of India.

In the year 2019,Company earned an interest of Rs. 253322 cr. by which the company made a net profit of about Rs. 3085 cr. In the following year, 2018 Company earned interest of Rs. 228970 cr.by which the company made a net loss of about Rs. 4177 cr. In the year 2017, till the month of March Company earned an interest of Rs. 230447 cr. by which they made a loss of around Rs. 387 cr. after giving all the duties and taxes to the government of India.

SBI Balance Sheet Analysis 

Equities & LiabilitiesMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Share Capital892892892
Reserves & Surplus274,669250,167233,603
Deposits3,715,3313,274,1602,940,541
Borrowings433,796332,900413,747
Liabilities & Provisions411,303331,427293,645
Total Liabilities4,845,6184,197,4923,888,467
AssetsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019
Fixed Assets40,16640,07840,703
Loans & Advances2,500,5982,374,3112,226,853
Investments1,595,1001,228,2841,119,247
Other Assets433,796332,900413,747
Total Assets4,845,6184,197,4923,888,467

Conclusion 

In this article, we have analyzed the SBI Share price target for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030 In detail, which include their technical analysis, fundamentals of the company and  quarterly reports, annual reports and target share prices for future Years.

Before ending this Blog, I am going to tell you some strengths of the SBI Which provide you a better view to whether investing in this SBI share is worth it or not.

  1. Largest Bank in India.
  1. Scheme for small and medium scale business.
  1. Large workforce serves over 37 million customers
  1. Diversified operations with 5100 branches.

If you have any questions related to this article you can ask me in the comment section and share this article with your family members friends and on your social media platforms which helps them to invest in the right companies and also reach millions of people.

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top