Wipro Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Wipro Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Hello friends, I hope everyone is well there and achieves some highs in their respective field. In this post, we will provide you a deep analysis about one of the famous Information technology companies that is Wipro Limited. We give detailed information about the company which helps you to know whether the investment in this company’s shares is a thing of profit or loss for a long period of time. 

Here, in this article we try to tell you detailed information about the Company’s past performances in the last few years through the quarterly reports and annual reports and we try to predict possible Wipro share price target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030 which they can achieve in the upcoming few years to come.

In this post we analyze the business of Wipro and share the price target of Wipro with the help of technical analysis and charts. We will try to analyse how much Wipro share price target is in the future. Let us know detailed information about Wipro share price target.

Wipro is the largest Company in the IT Sector in India, Wipro shares have given good returns to its shareholders in the last few years. The demand for the TI sector increases because most of the company workers work from home. The various companies purchase Software from an IT Based company and Wipro, one of the India best IT companies Wipro developed various types of products related to computer, technology related products.

Wipro Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Wipro is an Indian company that deals in the sector of consulting, information technology and business process services. Wipro ranks around 29th in the fortune when they rank in the top 500 companies in the world. Wipro has a manpower of around 200000 employees. Wipro Headquarter located in Bangalore, India. The founder chairman of Wipro is Azim Premji.

Wipro Share Price Target
Wipro Share Price Target

Wipro Technical Analysis

So, here in this article we tell you how the shares price of Wipro. have performed in the last few years and by using a number of different tools we will try to give you technical analysis for future years to Come which you will be able to see below.

Related Post: SBI Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 And 2030

As we see in a chart, the Wipro Share show very huge volume from 1 year and breakout of very huge channel pattern happen in recent past time which is one of the good signals for the any company and its also show good fundamental report in past times so, we can predict an upward trend in future times to come. So the short-term trend for this share is positive and in an uptrend and the long term trend is also positive for this share.

Wipro Share Price Target 

As we know Wipro Company is one of the biggest IT Sector companies in India besides these things they also have their own other businesses through which they make good revenue per year from the last 10 years. so, taking these all things in mind we try to predict possible Wipro Share Price Targets for. which they can possibly pass in upcoming few years. 

YearTarget-1Target-2
2022830950
202312131380
202415401760
202519002090
203038304720
Wipro Share Price Target

Wipro Share Price Target 2022

During the pandemic the company business has been rapidly growing because during Lockdown employees of the company do job work from home then the various companies purchase and develop software from the TI company and Wipro one of the best Software development company in India. 

Wipro has also shown good growth in profit margin with very good revenue in its return. During Coronavirus the Wipro share price got a good jump in a very short period. The various Analysts and investors believe that the company will continue to grow in the upcoming few days.

When we read the technical charts and fundamentals of the company we predict two different possible Wipro Share Price Target for 2022. The first Target in the year 2022 is around Rs. 830 after achieving this Target share price will go down for a while but at the end of this year the second possible target which they can cross is around Rs.950. because of  their product and services demand in the World-wide market.

Related Post: Dabur Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Wipro Share Price Target 2023

Here in this section we can try to predict two different possible target for the financial year 2023 the first Wipro Share Price Target is around Rs.1213 and after achieving this Target share value also show a similar trend for the financial year 2023 and show some downward trend again for a while as is the true characteristic of a share and after recovering from this downfall at the end financial year 2023 the share price again show uptrend we can predict the second target for the same year is around Rs.1380.

The business of Wipro company is very much spread in outside countries. Company’s clients can be seen in big countries. And to increase it rapidly, many new outside IT companies were seen partnering with them.

This will help the company a lot in innovating many new products along with customer engagement. Due to which good growth can be expected in the financial year 2023 and coming years in the business of the company.

Releted Post: ITC Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, 2030

Wipro Share Price Target 2024

Wipro’s name also comes ahead of the country’s largest company. Because of which the company’s clients have to be updated all the time to keep them in their business. For this, the company needs a lot of investment for new innovations.

And this investment comes to the company in large quantities from FDI (Foreign Direct Investment). Because the investor knows how much growth potential this sector has in the coming years. In view of this, most of the investors are seen investing more and more in this sector.

In the year 2024, we again try to predict two possible targets which the share price of Wipro. which they can attain easily because of their product and services increasing demand in the market which is going to be basic need product for mankind so, we predict first possible target is Rs.1540 and the second possible target is around Rs.1760.

Wipro Share Price Target 2025

In the year 2025 we can predict the first Wipro Share Price Target for the financial year 2025 is around Rs. 1900. After achieving this Target their share price show some downtrend. But after some time the Wipro Share Price showed an uptrend and we can set a second possible target which the share of this company is to find it around Rs.2090. All of this happens Because the company seems to be focusing a lot towards its business Artificial Intelligence with regard to the future.

Just as the demand is increasing slowly since now, in the coming years also you are going to see its demand increasing very fast. The way the company is investing more and more for its development is innovative ideas.

Wipro Share Price Target 2030

At the end of this decade, Wipro share price increased very fast and the company gave a very good return on their investments. Wipro can emerge as a world biggest IT Company in the world because of their Work Ethics and the way they handle their client that makes them attain number one spot in their respective field that can also reflect by the share price target for Wipro Ltd.. so, we try to predict two different possible target which they can meet is around Rs.3830 and second possible target which they can attain is around Rs.4720.

Releted Post: Bharti Airtel Share Price Target 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025, And 2030

Wipro Quarterly Report Analysis

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every quarter of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Wipro Ltd. we were not responsible for it.

Wipro Quarterly Income Statement

QuarterlyDec 2021Sep 2021Jun 2021Mar 2021Dec 2020
Sales20,31519,66818,46716,24515,670
Other Income476504577533654
Total Income20,79120,17319,04516,77816,324
Total Expenditure16,88016,27015,09812,91712,343
EBIT3,9113,9033,9473,8613,980
Interest14014574112140
Tax806825625775852
Net Profit2,9642,9313,2472,9732,987

As the company’s quarterly report is given above December quarter of the financial year 2020, the company made sales of Rs.15,670 cr.in in which they made a profit of about Rs.2,987 cr. after paying all taxes. In the March quarter of the financial year 2021, Company made sales of Rs.16,245 cr. by which they made a profit of around Rs.2,973 cr. after paying all the essential taxes.

In the June quarter of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.18,467 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs.3,247 cr.after paying all the taxes. In the September quarter of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.19,668 cr. In which they made a profit of about Rs.2,931 cr. after paying all the taxes. In the December quarter of the financial year 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.20,315 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs.2,964 cr. after paying all the taxes as the government norms according to their sector.

Wipro Share Price Target
Wipro Share Price Target

Wipro Half Yearly Report Analysis

As the data are given at moneycontrol.com we tell you about the company ‘s last few year performance and how they performed in every Half Year of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Wipro Ltd. we were not responsible for it.

Wipro Half Yearly Income Statement

Half Yearly Sep 2021Mar 2021Sep 2020Mar 2020Sep 2019
Sales38,13631,91530,01931,22129,916
Other Income1,0821,1871,2031,1991,525
Total Income39,21833,10231,22232,42031,441
Total Expenditure31,36825,26024,66626,03024,850
EBIT7,8507,8426,5566,3906,591
Interest220252256349383
Tax1,4511,6281,4061,2371,243
Net Profit6,1785,9614,8934,8034,965

As the company’s Half Yearly report is given above September Month of the financial year 2020, the company made sales of Rs.29,916 cr.in in which they made a profit of about Rs.4,965 cr. after paying all taxes. In the March of the financial year 2020, Company made sales of Rs.31,221 cr. by which they made a profit of around Rs. 4,803 cr. after paying all the essential taxes.

In the September of 2020, the company made sales of around Rs. 30,019 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs.4,893 cr.after paying all the taxes. In the March of 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.31,915 cr. In which they made a profit of about Rs.5,961 cr. after paying all the taxes. In the September quarter of the financial year 2021, the company made sales of around Rs.38,136 cr. by which they made a profit of about Rs.6,178 cr. after paying all the taxes as the government norms according to their sector.

Wipro Annual Report Analysis

As the data are given by moneycontrol.com we are telling you about the company ‘s last year performance and how they performed in every quarter of last year. If you have any mismatch of data from the official site of Wipro Ltd. we were not responsible for it.

Wipro Annual Income Statement

AnnualMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Sales61,93461,13759,01854,48755,448
Other Income2,3902,7252,6132,5482,622
Total Income64,32563,86261,63257,03558,071
Total Expenditure49,92650,88049,34846,21146,437
EBIT14,39812,98112,28410,82411,633
Interest508732737583594
Tax3,0342,4802,5242,2392,521
Net Profit10,8559,7689,0228,0028,517

In the year 2021, they made net sales of around Rs.61,934 cr. From it they make a profit after paying all the taxes is around Rs.10,855 cr. In the following year 2020, they made whole net sales of Rs.61,137 cr. make a profit out of it about Rs.9,768 cr. after paying all the taxes to the govt. bodies. In the year that is 2019, they made a large number of net sales which is about Rs.59,018 cr. make profit out of it around Rs.8,002 cr. after paying all the essential taxes to all the govt. bodies

Wipro Balance Sheet Analysis

Equities & LiabilitiesMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Share Capital1,0951,1421,206904486
Reserves & Surplus53,49854,02455,21547,02151,184
Current Liabilities23,00421,63921,43521,35022,948
Other Liabilities5,1344,4725,0676,4164,363
Total Liabilities82,73281,27882,92475,69378,982
AssetsMar 2021Mar 2020Mar 2019Mar 2018Mar 2017
Fixed Assets11,37811,2538,2848,0998,396
Current Assets52,31851,98557,19050,61553,889
Other Assets19,03418,03917,44916,97716,695
Total Assets82,73281,27882,92475,69378,982

In the year 2017 Company invested around Rs.5999.40cr. And Current Assets of Wipro Ltd. is about Rs.53,889 cr. And total assets of the company available at that time is around Rs.78,982 cr. In the year, 2018 Current Assets decreased by around Rs.3260 cr. And Current Assets of Wipro Ltd. is about Rs.50,615 cr. total assets of the company available at that time in 2018 are around Rs.75,693 cr.

 In the year 2019 Company will invest around Rs.7050 cr. And Current Assets of Wipro Ltd. is about Rs.57,190cr. total assets of the company available at that time in 2019 are around Rs.82,924 cr.

In 2020 Company invest around Rs.7735cr. And Current Assets of Wipro Ltd. in the year 2020 is around 51,985 total assets of the company available at that time in 2020 are around Rs.81,278 cr. In the financial year, 2021 Company invested around Rs.2236.50cr. And Current Assets of Wipro Ltd. is about Rs.52,318 cr. And total assets of the company available at that time is around Rs.82,732 cr.

Conclusion

In this post, We have discussed a detailed analysis of Wipro Share Price Target for 2022, 2023, 2024, 2025 and 2030. We tried to include every aspect in our post which is really essential to know before investing in any specific Company’s shares. 

Before ending this post, I am going to tell you why you need to buy Wipro shares. Because Wipro Share gives you good returns in the long-term. If you interested to read this type of Blog posts Visit our website Moditech.com.

  1. Has a strong workforce of over 200000 employees working in over 30 countries.
  1. Reduced dependence on the European market.
  1. Global Delivery Model
  1. High brand recall and visibility is one of the best in their business in India.

If you are having any queries and bouts related this article you can ask me in a comment section and share this post with your family members and friends which help them to invest in the right companies and also us reach millions of people

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published.

Scroll to Top